Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Frequent headaches, mild fever, sore throat, heart burn. Negative results for HIV antibody in Tridot method. Am I safe?

Hi doctor, 3 and 1/2 month ago I went to ICTC centre, after 2 weeks(from 17th july,2012) I expererienced frequent head aches for 2 weeks, frequent mild fever still continue, sore throat for 3 days, heart burn for 2 days. I got tested on 16th october for hiv antibody in TRIDOT method, result came negative, Am I safe from infection? Please clarify Regads Reddy
Asked On : Sat, 20 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  186
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
MAY BE SINUSITIS

'INVESTIGATION
XRAY PNS WATERS VIEW
TAKE METROGYL 200 MGM BD
TAB FLUNARAZINE 5 MGM NIGHT
TAB SINGULAR 10 MGM OD
SYP MUCAINE GEL 2 TSF TDS
CORSE 10 DAYS
TAB MEFTAL SOS FOR FEVER
Answered: Sat, 20 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor