Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Frequent fever and weakness after contact with girl. No intercourse. Need for HIV test?

before 3 months i had a contact with one girl . the only thing which i did is just rub her ass with my hand and just a little bit fingering . There is no cut or wound in my hand but my fingure nails were little bit long. do i need to go for HIV test . the thing which panic me now a days is that ,in the last 2 month i have became ill (fever ) 3 times. and felling weakness now adays in my body
Asked On : Tue, 13 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  52
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi. Welcome to hcm
HIV can enter only through fresh cuts or exchange of fluids. You seem neither. Getting a fever might be a co incidence and not to worry. Consult a physician for your fever. HIV test can be taken if this is bothering you so much.
All the best
Answered: Tue, 13 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor