Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Frenulum vein attached to penis. Will it tear during vaginal sex?

Dear Sir, I am 33year old male and didn t have sex yet .My frenulum vein is still attached to my penis head.I want to know that 1.Will my frenulum vein get torn during veginal sex for first time? 2.Do I need to circumscribe my frenulum vein for anal sex? This year I am planning to get marry,so kindly consult me. Thanks. Williams. India.
Asked On : Mon, 13 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1095
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,
Thanks for query,
Frenulum is carrying vessel to penis.This is an anatomical position.It is an essential part to get blood in penis so penis becomes enlarged when it gets more blood flow during sexual urge.
It will not broke during first sexual act.
Anal sex also not require to circumcribe
If you have your fore skin retract over glans easily it will not interfere in any vaginal or anal sex & you do not need to remove it..
So plan your marriage & enjoy happy sex life.

Thanks.
Answered: Thu, 16 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor