Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Frenulum bumps, what these could be ?

Hi I was recently prescribed a steroid cream in connection with a possible yeast infection on my penis. I used the cream for about two weeks and the infection seemed to disappear. About a week after I stopped using the cream I noticed I have a line of small white hard spots on my frenulum. They are small, but appear to have grown over the last week. They don t cause me any paid but it I do have some discomfort when I pull back my foreskin . Any idea as to what these could be? Many thanks for your help.
Asked On : Fri, 7 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  524
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Healthcaremagic

Hi..., you need to be clinically examined and
rule out the kind of STD, only on the clinical examination
the exact cause will be known ... consult Dermatologist...
Hope I have answered your question..

Answered: Tue, 23 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor