Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Frenulum broken after unprotected sex, thrush for not cleaning. Dry mouth, swollen circumvalate papillae. Infection ?

Hi I recently had unprotected sex (around 2-3 weeks ago) and broke my fremlum it has since heeled however i think i am geting thrush due to not being able to clean it properly. I have ordered some Fluconazole for this and this should arrive soon hover my mouth is really dry and my Circumvalate Papillae have swolen. Is it possible that the thrush could have started spreading to my mouth and caused this? Or is this just a sympton?
Asked On : Fri, 16 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  281
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
its just a symptoms of fear otherwise you r o.k donot worry about that.
I hope this answers your query.
Please accept my answer in case you do not have further queries.
Wishing you good health.
Dr. neeraj gupta
Answered: Sat, 24 Nov 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor