Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Foreskin is tight.Is it possible to get a treatment at the age of 29 years ?

I am 29 years old.My foreskin is tight.Is is possible to get a treatment at this age? My foreskin does not retract on its own. I can retract it, but it seems that my frenulum is to tight, is there anything i can do about this without seeing the doctor . It doesnt hurt much to pull it all the way down but it wont stay there and if i masterbate it goes onto the head of my penis is this normal?
Asked On : Wed, 18 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  198
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
in erectile stage if u feel no pain and it easily slide over head of penis-glans then its normal and u need not to worry.
but if u feel pain every time and frenulum become tight ,then u need to consult surgeon.
use lubricant jelly during sex or masturbation to avoid trauma .
circumcision if u need is very minor operation and will cure ur problem for life time.
it can done at any time
Answered: Wed, 18 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor