Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Foreplay with protection. What are the odds of getting hiv or herpes?

I had a handjob and afterwards, a blowjob with condom on.not sure about the quality of the condom, it may be a cheap condom with low quality as it was provided by the person. I sucked her tits as well. My penis touched her vagina with her panties on. She was wearing her panties. What are the odds of me getting hiv or herpes? Thanks.
Asked On : Wed, 1 May 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Dec 2013
Welcome and thanks for posting your query to HCM.
Man, you are really a wise person who used condom for the purpose. Any how the possibility of any STD is negligible or frankly saying not at all with the condom on. Condoms are considered to be the best mode of protection for any STD whether HIV or herpes also. Quality of the condom do matter but only in breakage or burst. So your condom was intact so it doesn't matter a lot.
Sucking tits doesn't make anything worse it is as simple as touching some one and same with the touching your penis with her panties on make no issues to be discussed.
So be stress free and relieve your tensions regarding any STD's.
With best wishes,
Maintain the practice of safe sex!!
Dr Sanjay K Kanodia
MD (Dermatology & STD/Venereology)
Answered: Wed, 1 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor