Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

For how long should i take medicine to get pregnant with PCOD ?

29yrs,pcod,irregular periods, taken three month course for pcod after that two months past doctor take USG but not found any major follicle in this. now she recommened another three month course. what would you suggest? another doctor recommend ovulation induction drug i.e some clomipine type.?IS this safe for me i am confused .which doctor i had to follow? i want preg soon. if i choose induction drug method Is it solve my problem .otherwise one more month would be wasted.and then i have to follow three month course.
Asked On : Sat, 30 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  106
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  Anonymous's Response
welcome to health care magic
first of all you had to choose best gynaecologist near you,and have faith on one.yes induction drugs can help you out,but please ask doctor for your fertile had to wait for healthy baby so please follow ones line of treatment...
gud luck
take care
Answered: Sat, 30 Jul 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor