Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

For how long i will get the effect of amlopress medicine ?

How long time been effect from medcine amlopress at from the binginning How long time been medicine effect from the beginning the medicine amlopres-at ? If I had been taking that medicine two years ago ?
Asked On : Fri, 25 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  147
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sports Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Amlopress-AT is a drug to be given for controlling your hypertension.
You are taking the medicine since two years so your blood pressure should be in control.
If still it is not controlled then you have to consult your physicin, investigate thoroughly, avoid other risk factors also, do regular exercise and change the food habit.
Always remember hypertension is a life style disorder, so vigilently following the medicine regime+exercise+food ; all the three factors if watched thoroughly the hypertension remains in control.
Answered: Sun, 13 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor