Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Fooled around with boyfriend. Having breast tenderness. Pregnancy test negative. Still be pregnant?

Hello, I m 16 and my boyfriend and I engaged in genital to genital contact for a few seconds about a month ago and I ve been worried that I may be pregnant. He was barely erect and he also did not have any pre- ejaculation on him, at least that he knows of, and he did not go inside me at all. This occurred right after I finished my period. I believe I m currently I took a pregnancy test yesterday afternoon and it came out negative, but when I checked back a couple minutes later, there was a very very faint positive line but I think that might have been an evaporation line but I m not too sure. So I took another test this morning and it came out negative and stayed negative. I believe I took it correctly. I ve been having some breast tenderness on and off for the past 2 days and I think I can see the veins on my breasts more but I m not sure about that. I still haven t gotten my period and I don t know if I m pregnant or not
Asked On : Sat, 30 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  15
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
As you had this play immediately after your period, there is least chance of having pregnancy.
But to be on safe side go for pregnancy test after 7-8 days passed of your expected date of period.
Take early morning mid stream urine sample for test.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Sun, 7 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor