Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Follicle raptured. On progenova, proobojen. Have PCOD. Suggest

hi doctor . doctor wrote folicle raptured in lo and prescribed medicnes progenova, , proobojen inj, and advice us to test veolcit today but result is negative sir, i basava reddy, email id : YYYY@YYYY my question is : my wife suffering from PCOD . Married 6 years back still we don t have kids, undergoing treatment. every month undergoing scanning after periods,every time result was ovaries small. last month only doctor told that L O follicle ruptured. And proscribed medicines , and advised us to pregnancy test , but today we tested result was negative. last periods: 10/8/12 this month till no periods, please advise
Asked On : Sat, 22 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  104
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Thanks for posting to hcm.
For the PCOD you take medicine
Tsb. Primolut 10mg 1tds for 21days for 3 cyvles.
Syp. V.A. Famicordil.
Tab. Orflox oz half bd for 7 days.
And take anti inflammatory drugs.
Answered: Sun, 29 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor