Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Foggy, strange feeling on turning the head in certain way, have small nodule on the neck. Could it be pressing any nerve?

I have small nodule left side of neck . I had it checked 2 years ago. Recently I have had some strange feelings in head especially turning head certain ways. I had a massage the other day and felt it when massaged on my neck. Could the nodule be pressing on a nerve? It s hard to explain the weird feeling. Feel foggy not really dizzy
Asked On : Wed, 16 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  106
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi, u said u checked 2 yrs ago, what did the doctor say? I Think u need to go to doctor once again as u said u r feeling foggy when u turn ur head . pressure effect of nodule depend on its size,mobility,pain or painless or tender, its origin ie is for eg like origin from skin/lymph node/nerve/ artary/vein or any other soft tissue, this is diagnose only on physical examination.
Answered: Thu, 17 May 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor