Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
148 Doctors are Online

Flutivate skin cream during pregnancy

hi doc I m using radiant k c & flutivate from past one year I m unable to discontinue this medicines. I had hyper pigmentation problem. If I discontinue this medicines after 3 or 4 days small pimples will appear on complete face kind of irritation & dark circle will become more. since i m getting married i m afraid whether this will affect my future kids can I continue with the same medicine during pregnancy
Asked On : Sat, 28 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  730
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
hi doc i m using radiant k c & flutivate from past one year i m unable to discontinue this medicines..i had hyper pigmentation problem..if i discontinue this medicines after 3 or 4 days small pimples will appear on complete face kind of irritation & dark circle will become more..since i m getting married i m afraid whether this will affect my future kids can i continue with the same medicine during pregnancy
Answered: Sat, 28 May 2011
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor