Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Fluctuating heart beat, stabilized BP, anxiety and panic attacks with acidity and gas. Taking Omez, Metosartan. Can I stop Metosartan?

i ve been taking metosartan25 since last 25 days due to flctuations of B.P.130/84 to 170/100 with the anxiety and panic. heart beat also flctuates. Now my B.P. is 110/80 to 140/80. But anxiety is very much there comes occasionally.and feel uneasiness with acidity and gas .initially taken omez20 for 21 days and now taking omez10 for 5 days. How can I withdraw metosartan25. Pl. advice me.
Asked On : Sun, 29 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  199
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello Aru,
Welcome here on hcm.
Yuor treating doctor can only decide.
Answered: Sun, 29 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor