Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Flu symptoms, nausea. Hyperacidity symptoms? Had hysterectomy in the past

I feel like i have had mild flu symptoms for the last week. I am a bit nauseated during the day but nothing serious. I am waking up at 4 am feeling really sick and vomitting and then by morning i am fine again. I have had a hysterectomy and i am 43 so not pregnant. Is this a sign of hyperacidity? We are having furnaces replaced because of cracked heat exchangers and i do not have any headaches or anything accompanying that vomitting.
Asked On : Fri, 30 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  177
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Ophthalmologist 's  Response
Question of your preg nancy does not arise. All other problem will arise like what happens to other people. For hyper aci dity you can take omiprazole afterfood daily for ten days. your biological clock is disturbed. You should have evening time for physical activity. Yoga and meditation will be suitable for you. Get your liverfunction test done. your age related investigation should be done. Take regular advise from family physician.
Answered: Fri, 28 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor