Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Fingering, oral sex, inter-menstrual bleeding. Chances of pregnancy?

Well my girlfriend and I do foreplay. We have never done actual intercourse or any sort of penetration. We have done oral sex and fingering. We did foreplay on a Friday an a Saturday. Before this Thursday she got off her period but Saturday right after we did foreplay she got her period again. She is very irregular. Is he pregnant? I m really worried because there s no way she can be we never had sexual intercourse. Help me please
Asked On : Sun, 22 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  83
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Jun 2015
Hello dear,

For pregnancy to occur, there should be interaction between the sperm & ovum.
And as both of you never had sexual intercourse, there is no chance of your partner getting pregnant just with foreplay.
Moreover, the presence of periods also rules out pregnancy.

The concern in this case is regarding the irregular periods in your partner.
Causes can be many such as hormonal imbalance, anovulatory cycles, stress, any infection or pathology in the uterus, ovary, etc.
So, it will be better to consult a Gynecologist & get a proper clinical examination done.

Investigations like complete blood count, Ultrasound scan of abdomen and pelvis will be helpful to rule out any pathological cause.

Wishing a good health.
Take care.
Answered: Sat, 20 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

3 Doctors agree with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor