Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Fingered vagina, worried about pre-ejaculate on hands. Taken i-pill, vaginal discharge. Chances of pregnancy?

My friend is a little afraid and i would like to ask it on behalf of her.. Her last periods were on jan 28-feb1st.. apparently she dint have sex but her guy fingered her and he is not sure if he hadsome amount of pre-cum on his hand or not but fingered her be on a safer side she took an ipill immidiately..the next morning there is no sort of vaginal discharge in her is this ok and is she safe?
Asked On : Fri, 15 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  76
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
Thanks for your query.
Ideally speaking precum also, if it enters the vagina, there is a chance of pregnancy.
SO, technically yes, she could be pregnant.
However, the risk is practically negligible, as she has also taken the I pill.
Whether she is absolutely " safe " , will be known only once she has her period.
if she misses it, please ask her to take a pregnancy test.
Ask her to practice safe sex in the future.
Take care
Answered: Fri, 15 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor