Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Finding it hard to roll the penis foreskin. Effective method and steps to clean penis that causes no pain?

Doctor, i found out that it was quite hard to roll the penis foreskin and it always ended up in the middle of the penis, and i scared if i don t wash it , it will causes a lot of consequences . So, can You recommend me some effective method and steps to clean my penis that causes no pain? TQ very much . Pls reply ASAP. my email: YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Sun, 20 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi dear u r suffering From a condition called as phimosis. u r right not keeping the glans clean can lead to lot of problems as there are lot of bacteria in that area. i m sorry dear there is no medical treatment for this. u must meet a surgeon, a minor surgeory is required . and it is essential so please dont neglect.
thank u
Answered: Sun, 20 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor