Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Fibroids & HCG Diet

I had a uterine artery embolization almost 3 months ago..I was wondering if it was safe to start the hcg diet using the sublingual drops...supposedly my fibroids are shrinking & I dont want to cause an adverse effect in any would the hcg drops cause the fibroids to grow or irritate them in any way? Im 44 yr. old & in good health, want to lose about 15 lbs. Thanks.
Asked On : Sun, 17 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1971
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
UAE doesn't do anything with diet but there are other ways of loosing weight.
Answered: Sun, 17 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor