Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Fibroid uterus, cramping, cyst ovary. Can hip popping out have anything to do with pelvic area problems?

Can a hip popping out have anything to do with pelvic area problems( fibroid in fundus of uterus which causes ongoing cramping, cyst in left ovary(removed right ovary last year), and endometrium measuring 9mm with internal fluid, three eight day periods since jan 21and fever for three weeks) my hip has popped out if place twice in four days causing bruising from inside out.
Asked On : Sat, 9 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  33
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Health care magic forum. You have got fever since 3 weeks, and the reason could be popping out of the hip , or fibroid, or some thing else. first of all you should make it clear, for what reason did the fever come.
I advise you to consult a physician for diagnosis and treatment of the fever. The doctor when diagnises the cause of the fever, if necessory you can consult the concerned specialist if necessory. The hip is an orthopedic problem , and it will not have any relation with the pelvic organs.
Besides i advise you to follow some diet recommendations as avoid taking spices, junk foods, and oily foods to avoid the reffered pain of the gastric for your systems.
Hoping my reply is satisfactory to you and thanks for calling.
Answered: Sun, 10 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor