Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Fibroid tumors, lower back pain, dry blood discharge

Have fibroid tumors and would like to know if my having extreme lower back pain after standing or any activity is normal? What can be done about it? I also have a discharge that looks like dried blood .
Asked On : Sat, 24 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  128
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi.. the reason for your backpain is your fibroids. it might require surgical treatment. consult gynaecologist. all the best.
Answered: Mon, 24 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor