Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Fibroid tumor, breast tenderness, dizzy spells, heart burn, severe headache and nausea. Pregnancy?

Ok so the last week my breasts have been tender. I don t have normal periods and I have a small fibroid tumor . I ve been having dizzy spells that last all day on some days and some heart burn which I don t normally have. I ve had two miscarriages and no live births. Ive been sexually active since I was 14 years old and I m 31 no. I was once married and no children was born or concieved during that. The miscarriages came after him. I ve had one partner for a year now and still no conceived pregnancy. I ve also been having severe headache but no nausea . Could I be pregnant?
Asked On : Thu, 29 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  82
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
As your periods are not normal, it is difficult to say if you are overdue or not.
The symptoms of dizzy spells, breast tenderness and headache are very non specific and can be due to many reasons.
The best thing would be to do a home pregnancy test if you think you may be pregnant. If it is negative it may be worthwhile to make an appointment to see your gynecologist to get some information and help with your irregular periods. If you desire pregnancy, mention it to your doctor and they will probably investigate that too at the same.
Hope this helps in answering your query.
Answered: Tue, 4 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor