Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Fever, red patches on skin, swelling in feet, ankles, loss of appetite. Cancer?

hi i m 39 years old women, suffering from fever , red patches on my body, i don t feel to eat food most of the time i feel i m full... first i got swelling on my foots and pain.. when we consult to our Dr. for few time the swelling disappear but little pain is their.. means the pain doesn t gone completely and now also i 1st my right anckel swell then after our Dr. prescribed medicines the swelling gone but now it is my foots again.. are these symptoms of cancer .. and is it curable?
Asked On : Wed, 12 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
Welcome to HCM!
No your symptoms DONT seem to be from cancer.
You have fever,red patches and swelling and pain in foot and ankle,they can be due to autoimmune disease or rheumatic fever or viral infection.
you can get yourself tested and get examined to rule out these diseases.
hope this will help!
Answered: Wed, 11 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor