Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Fever, Cough, Motions, Edima. History of nephrotic syndrome. Omnacrotil Forte, Junior Lanzol, Asthaline prescribed. any advice?

My Son is 2 years Old . He had 1st occurance of Nephrotic Syndrom when he was 1year 2 months .And later it relapsed at the age of 1 year 7 months . Again now at the age of 2 years it relapse.Now actually it started with Fever , Cough , Motions and then edima. He is on Omnacrotil Forte , Junior Lanzol , Asthaline for wizzing problem. His albumin level's in Urine is 4+. Please do let me know if there is anything to worry due to somany replases within 1 year. And also do let me know the precausions to be taken to avoid the relapse. Is it advisable to look after homeopathy as alternative.
Asked On : Thu, 2 May 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  75
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
Hello friend,
I am a Homoeopath answering your question through Health care magic.
My strong advise is to stop all the chemical drugs for your young baby. Further medications will worsen the kidney condition of your child. Basically your child is allergic or sensitive and that is why it shows symptoms of breathlessness and wheezing. The drugs which you give to your baby may temporarily give relief but in long run, they may not cure the chronic problem of your child and is surely going to get his nephrotic syndrome worse. The best precaution to prevent relapse of nephrotic syndrome is to avoid further medication and to adopt Homoeopathic treatment.
In Homoeopathy, we take the case of the child in detail , with special attention to the mental and physical symptoms of the patient, its family history and select a genetic constitutional curative remedy that will give him cure not only for the symptoms of Nephrotic syndrome but also his asthmatic conditions. So approach an expert Homoeopath with your child as early as possible and I can assure you cure for your baby.
Best wishes,
Dr. C. J. Varghese
Answered: Sat, 25 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor