Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Fertyl tablet, pregnant, missed abortion, trying to conceive

hi doctor gudaftn .. i m 28y old .. after 15m of my marriage i had my 1st pregnancy wid the help of medicine fertyl tablets .. but unfortunately after 5m i had an missed abortion .. my doctor said the reason is chrosome problem..she said the fertyl tablets does nt work sucessfully to u .. now i want to concieve again , she suggested me the same tablets .. pls tell me wat should i do ?? help me plsssss ... i dont want to loose my baby again ..
Asked On : Thu, 10 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  163
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN, Maternal and Fetal Medicine 's  Response
HELLO RANAKHAN...LET ME TRY TO CLEAR YOUR QUESTION...FIRST THING NEEDS TO BE DONE IS COMPLETE INVESTIGATION WHICH INCLUDES YOUR TRANSVAGINAL SCAN,FSH AND LH HORMONAL LEVELS AND YOUR HUSBANDS SEMEN ANALYSIS AND CHOROMOSOMAL ANALYSIS...IF EVERY THING IS OK ..WE CAN TRY EITHER WITH OVULATION DRUGS OR OTHER ASSISTED REPRODUCTIVE TEC{ART}..
Answered: Tue, 22 May 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor