Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Felt head spinning while walking and mucus in stools. Taking Ofloxacin and Ornidazole. Is it a stomach infection?

Hello Dr., Tow days back while i was going for a morning walk i felt my head spinning just for 2seconds. After that i had motions with mucus for 6 times. My dr. checked me . My BP is 110/80. He gave me Dompan to take in empty stomach and Ofloxacin & Ornidazole tablets for 5days. Naw i am feeling normal. Has he daignosed me properly? Is there any connection between stomach infection & head spinning?
Asked On : Sun, 24 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  82
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear user ,

thank you for contacting us regarding your concern.Great that you now feel better, i think your doctor diagnosed you right , since you have improved. for your second question yes nausea could be missinterpreted as head spinning .

if you find the answer helpful please rate it as five stars.
Best regards,
Dr. Ahmad
Answered: Mon, 10 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor