Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Feels tired, fainting, nervous, taken artichoke tincture and metoclopramid. What to do?

Hello. i`m sorry to enterrupt you in your work but i need your advice. my father said last week he feels tired, is feeling the heat as if he would come faint, strengthening the calf muscles. he is nervous, stomach nervous.he took three bottles of tincture od artichoke. do you think made to much? he tired of bile or liver? what could i give him to pass? he took metrocropramid, distonocalm, nospa.Thanck you! Hope you can help me. It`s urgent. I don`t know what to do.
Asked On : Thu, 14 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  83
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
You must consult a doctor for a full clinical evaluation and get the relevant tests done.
Metoclopramide, distonocalm, nospa all should not be taken in combination.
If he is feeling faint, he needs blood tests such as Hb, cell count, infection profile etc
Best Wishes.
Answered: Fri, 25 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor