Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Feeling sick. Having stomach pains, skin pigmentation, cloudy vision and rashes on chest and neck. What could this be?

I've been feeling sick for months. Started off with stomach acid, stomach pains, then skin pigmentation, a rash on my chest and neck and now I have a sore throat headaches and my vision is getting cloudy. I went to the doctors about 2/3 weeks ago. Had blood test done even an HIV test and everything was negative. What could I possibly have?
Asked On : Fri, 29 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Dec 2013

Welcome and thanks for posting your query to HealthcareMagic.

As per your query you have the multiple problems of stomach pains, skin pigmentation, cloudy vision and rashes on chest and neck.
As per your query you have even gone for HIV test done which came negative. Now as I can get it appears that you are quite tensed about your situation and not only in recent days but since few months back when the problem started. There can be a initial event of anything regarding which you are still tensed or confused about.

To guide you better, when all the blood test are normal it means there is nothing serious in the body. Now the only part remains is of stress. your stress itself can be major cause of all the ailments you are feeling.
By stress you can have stomach upset which can result in hyper-acidity causing more of abdominal problems and also sore throats because of regurgitation of acid in the mouth. Cloudy vision can again be a part of your stress causing more problematic situation.

Regarding your rash you can meet a dermatologist who can guide you better.
Lastly kindly reassure yourself and live a productive life.

"Wish you good health and early recovery from the problem"
Dr Sanjay Kumar Kanodia
MD (Dermatology)
Answered: Wed, 26 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor