Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Feeling pressure in the lower abdomen, vaginal fungal infection. Need uterus removal?

I have a echopoor area in the anterior myometrium at fundus measuring 2.0 by 1.4 cms. Fibroid . rest of the myometrium is in homogenous. I have problems like pressure in my lower abdomen , viginal fungal infection, little pain in lower abdomen like mensuration but bearable once in two to three months. Is this because of fibroid. And should I take my uterus out because of all this. I have no heavy bleeding or prolonged bleeding. It's normal . Is this size of fibroid is kept can it be also remained there in uterus. Please if u answer me I would really appreciate that
Asked On : Sat, 27 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
Fungal infection and lower abd. pain can be cure by complete course of medical management.
Don't worry about that.If it is recurrent and disturbing your life then consult your gynecologist for better guidance and medial management.
Answered: Sun, 23 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor