Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Feeling of Vicks rubbed on chest and arm. Wear tight clothes. Should I lose weight?

Good Morning! I feel like I rubbed Vicks on my neck , left side of my chest/ breast and left and right arm . This is going on for a few days. It started on my neck first. The feeling goes away when I am asleep and lay down on my right side, then starts again, when I am dressed to go to work. My clothes are kind of tight. I recently gained 30lbs and I am thinking maybe I just need to buy a new wardrobe until I lose the weight?
Asked On : Sun, 7 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  57
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
Since you said that you wear tight clothes and have gained quite a few pounds i think its just a case of rash , just try wearing loose clothes for a while and use a moisturizer too and see how it goes, and even then if you do not feel better then its best to consult a physician.
Thank you and take care .
Answered: Thu, 7 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor