Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Feeling low, headaches. Taking nexito for anxiety. No history of stress or depression. Suggestions?

Hello sir My name is xxxxx and i always feel very dull i don t have any stress on anything, I use to play Sports so much and enjoy lot, I was having some pain in my Head and went to doctor and he told i am having Anxity, He gave me Nexito 5mg but as i feel it is not required to me as i never feel any stress or Deprssion, Could you please advise something
Asked On : Sat, 9 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  206
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

Nexito is a good medication for depression. Headaches may be due to depression or they may be independent. Anxiety is also treated with nexito. I feel like there might be other things that you would like to discuss with a counselor or a therapist. I wish you all the very best. Though treatment is a process you will feel much better in the end. I hope this helped.

Take care and have a nice day !
Answered: Tue, 12 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

3 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor