Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Feeling light headed with throat and neck sore

i have been feeling light headed for almost 1 week now my throat and neck are sore and my nose is stuffy can u tell me wat is going on. plus i did blood work and everything came back fine. also my jaw on the right side is a bit sore i think that might be from tmj that i have I also find sometimes that i do get dizzy and not alot of energy
Asked On : Sun, 4 Apr 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  3137
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello.Welcome to HCM forum.You seem to be suffering from viral infection and that's why your blood investigations are normal.Take pain killers along with saline gargles and steam inhalation.Your loss of energy is because of viremia.You will be alright in few days.Thanks and good luck.
Answered: Tue, 22 Nov 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response

probably you need a second opinion. take steam inhalation , do salt water gargling. take analgesic

Answered: Sat, 10 Apr 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor