Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Feeling irritation in the lower abdomen and noticed rash after having protected sex. Worried

My name Hasanuzzaman, I had sex with a grils 12 days back, After heaving sex 3 days laleter I am felling some irritation below my abdomin, after that some red spot come out look like follicutis. I used condom during the sex. I am a Bangladeshi, coming to Delhi 20/03/2013 evening for two days. I would like consult with you. my mobile( indian):0000, e-mail: YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Fri, 22 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The feeling of irritation in the abdomen and the rash could be related to a STD. Only a blood test and a direct physical examination will help in proper diagnosis. It is best to avoid such brief encounters and to expose yourself to a large risk of STDs.
Dr. Praveen Tayal
Answered: Sat, 23 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor