Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Feeling circulation on arms and legs, please help

ok, my husband says that he can feel his circulation on his arms and legs going bad... so i told him to start taking asprin cause i have been told that it is good for the heart and it also helps to thin your blood incase of blood clots. so i bought him some asprin and he has been taking one a day,he says he feels alot better. but then when i told his mother what he was doing , she said that asprin was bad for the heart and know i dont know what to believe..... any oppinions?
Asked On : Sat, 12 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  623
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Aspirin is contraindicated for some conditions and shouldn't be taken along with certain drugs, so you should not start taking it without consulting your doctor first. When daily aspirin is recommended, it is only a low-dose (basically baby aspirin, although they now sell low-dose aspirin just for this purpose), NOT a regular tablet.
Answered: Sat, 12 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor