Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Feel Nauseas, headache and discharge. Pregnancy negative. Time to test for pregnancy?

I am now 4 days late, I have had nasea for the last 6-7 days, more acne than normal, exhausted slight cramping, headaches and some discharge . I have has negative home pregnancy test , my husband I have been trying to conceive for three months now. My cycle has been 25 days since I have gone off the pill. Could I be pregnant and when will a test show I am?
Asked On : Sat, 15 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
hi there, all the symptoms you have mentioned are inconclusive of pregancy and you could wait for a few days more ie 1 week from your expected date and do a home pregnancy test on the early mornig same of urine. If still negative get a serum Beta HCG levels done. Do not be so anxious to be pregnant and you may get pregnant in due course of time if not this time. Take care.
Answered: Sat, 15 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor