Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Faint positive result in urine pregnancy test. Visible veins in palms. Sign of pregnancy?

Hi doctor , I am expecting my blood hcg today.i got a faint positive on urine test, my concern is i am experiecing no symptoms of pregnancy except for visible veins on my palms. Is this a sign of pregnancy? Also what would a faint positive test imply. My period was due 3 days back. Also i was experiencing some twinges in lower abdomen and clear discharge whi h feels like i am about to mensturate. Please advicdnif i could possibly be pregnant. Have a good day
Asked On : Mon, 11 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  218
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
If you are 3 days overdue,its still early yet.Wait another week,and if you dont get your menses repeat the pregnancy test. Visible veins on the palms isnt a sign of pregnancy.
Answered: Tue, 12 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor