Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Experiencing wheezing, cough, on breathing treatments, chest x ray showed a suspicious spot. What it could be?

My Grandson has been experiencing wheezing and cough for the last four weeks he has been on breathing treatments and just recently had a chest x ray which showed a suspicious spot that could possibly be pneumonia in his right lung . His doctor wants to.do follow up in about four to.six weeks could it possibly be asthma he is only six months old.
Asked On : Fri, 29 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  70
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
MUST BE INFECTION WE CAN FOLLOW UP AFTER SIX WEEK AFTER COURSE OF MEDICINES IF INFECTION THIS WILL BE RESOLVED
BUT IF NOT IT IS ALLERGIC
AND IN INFANTS MOSTLY MILK ALLERGY
AS CHILD NEED MOTHER MILK TILL 2 YRSAND AFTER THAT NO MILK IS REQUIRED IF WE ADD MILK AND DIARY TO DIET MANY CHILDREN BEHAVE LIKE THIS
IF YOU WITHDRAW ALL MILK AND DIARY COMPLEYETELY I GURANTEE YOU THE RESULTS AFTER 3 WK
Answered: Tue, 7 May 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor