Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Experiencing pregnancy symptoms, not on periods due, negative pregnancy test, taken plan B post sex. Cause?

I have been expirerencing many early pregnancy symptoms but my Period isn t due til the 23rd. I took a test and it was negitive and now I m having major pain in that region. I know I have mittlesmurts but this pain feels spittle different. I use a phone app to calculate me ovation, tittle and menstrual but the menstrual always seems off. The first day of my last menstrual was 8/26 and I spotted. On 9/2. Last sex was 9/3 and took plan b on 9/6.
Asked On : Tue, 25 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  29
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
Your irregular cycle mesh with your after pill plan B create this situation.
You have hormonal imbalance leads to irregular periods & then you have taken after pill so more imbalance occurs disturb your cycle.
Now wait for period to come.
As your pregnancy test shows negative result there is no question of it.
Answered: Wed, 26 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor