Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Experiencing PVCs. Normal EKG and nuclear stress test. Taking verpamil. Is it serious?

I have been experiencing PVCs for the past month. They are more frequent as I walk or excersise. I have gone to the cardioligist and have had an EKG and a nuclear stress test. All tests come back normal. I take 180mg verapamil. If I sit down there is no problem. These are driving me crazy. The last stress test I took, the Dr. saw them and said they were benign. He told me to ignore them. Easier said then done. Any suggestions.
Asked On : Thu, 13 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  67
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
You need a holter test and a cardiology consultation.
Answered: Wed, 19 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor