Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Experienced stomach churning and nausea after eating.Pain in lower abdomen, could be wind trapped in intestine. Symptoms of indigestion

Hi, I have experienced stomach churning and nausea for 3 days now, more so when I eat...what could it be. I also experience a pain in my lower stomach right side. I have been told that this could be trapped wind in my intestines. Could it all be linked? The symptoms seem to suggest indegestion but surely that wouldn t continue for days.
Asked On : Sun, 24 Jun 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  672
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Can you please tell your age & sex than situation will be more clear.No doubt most commonly indigestion cause pain .But associated nausea may also be due to infection i.e gastroenteritis.
Answered: Sun, 24 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response

this type of symptoms may be seen in gastritis, peptic ulcer ( duodenal ulcer ), food born infections, formation gas etc..consult ur family phsician.

for this type of symptoms u can use nuxvomica 30 pills 3-times a day for 2 days which give setain rileaf. u can use homeopathy for permanent cure.
Answered: Sun, 24 Jun 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor