Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Excessively slim body, headaches, fever, lower abdominal pain, frequent urination. What is the reason?

Hi doctor I am 21 year old girl with too slim body look like a 14-16 year old .I had an unprotected sex on 28th September 2012 that is after my period. In October 2012 I started bleeding on 12,15 and 18 October and on25th I got my period. Then in November I got my menstruation on23th then in December and January I got my menstruation on 25th -26th .I used pregnancy test kit on 12th November but it come negative then again did on January 10th it come negative I had sex on 18 January and taken morning pill on 19th but after the period over by 26th January I feel pain in my lower abdomen for 2 week and started showing symptoms of pregnancy like headache mild fever tiredness .In February this week I vomited 2 days, started eating more, my nipples are tight and dry most of the time ,my abdomen is swollen somewhat but I won’t feel problem wearing my jeans when pressing my abdomen I feel pain but it is squishy. And only one day this week I had frequent urination but when go for it come very light. So I need you help on this can you tell me anything that should conform whether I am pregnant or not or look for some signs or symptoms for it or go for home pregnancy kit again, and also I did not conform whether it period or spotting every month but according to my knowledge spotting cannot be on time each month or cannot be continued for 3 month. Kindly help me I am very much tensed right know because if I am pregnant then it will be my 4 month which is difficult to terminate in home so please help me on this.
Asked On : Tue, 12 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Since you had your periods till 26th January, the chances of pregnancy are not there. If you did not have any unprotected sex after the periods then pregnancy is ruled out. The symptoms that you are having can be due to a mild gastric upset which will gradually become alright in next few days.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Wed, 13 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor