Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Excessive tiredness, dull pain in chest and back, normal EKG, chest X-ray, persisting pain, history of stent in lad artery. Worrisome?

I am a 47 year old woman a year and a half ago I had a stent placed in my lad artery for a 95% blockage. No heart damage and I am in good shape. Lately i have been very tired tonight I had an angina attack dull achy pain in chest and back lasted about 25 minutes. Went to er they did blood work EKG and chest X-ray all of which were great. My concern is I still do not feel good achy pain in center of my back. Should I b concerned. Email YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Tue, 11 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  62
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
ideally there shd be 2 set of cardic enzyme 6 hours apart and serial ecg tests so U shd go for ecg and blood test for cardiac enzyme again and get an echocardiography done to check heart functions
Answered: Tue, 11 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor