Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Excessive sweating and then feeling cold, shaking. Taking antibiotics for bladder infection. Next step?

I started sweating so much and then was freezing cold . I am shaking all over my body and took temp it is 94.7 under the arm so 95.7. I am on antiobotic for bladder infection for the past 7dys and have 4 dys left. Drinking hot tea to bring up tempt but soaking wet . stop shaking but extremly cold.temp now is 95.7 under arm so 96.7. I catherized myself and hardley any came out. I am still so swollen. What would be the next step. I am dripping as if i am in the sun it s not stopping.
Asked On : Sun, 5 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  216
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
this is reaction to antibiotic
or pcm brufen vitamins diet suppliment cause this
stop all these f taking
take antialergic to reduce swelling
it may take 3 wk to subside allergy with med after ithdrawl of sustance caused allergy
Answered: Thu, 30 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor