Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Erectile dysfunction. Have cold and fever. Due to health or lack of stamina?

Hi Sir/Madam, I am 29 aged boy, recently married, my Wife is just 24, after marriage continously we will do sex and we are happy on that, recently we are doing daily, on some days even my penis got erected after wearing condom penis become week immideatly, means when i m trying to intercourse penis is getting week, and cannot do. this happened 3 times now, i m interested on my wife and she too. on these days, i have little cold and fever , i donno that is a reason for this problem.. if i m doing alternate days, i think i dont have problem, is this due to my health or stamina problem ? please help me on this, i m very tensed. Regards Rahul.
Asked On : Sun, 23 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sexologist 's  Response
Dear Rahul, While guys wear condom after enjoying foreplay , few guys loose erection as wearing a condom distracts their mind temporarily from sexual excitement and due this disruption it is possible to loose erection. but if they continue sensual activity the will again get the firmness but if if they asses the penile rigidity it will go off, so is not a matter of health or lack of stamina . common cold , fever may affect your sex temporary as you are not feeling well. so don't bother be relaxed try to be more sensual towards your partner and don't observe your penile rigidity.
Answered: Mon, 24 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor