Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Engaged in foreplay with sperms in finger. Periods delayed. Pregnancy chances?

on dec 23 and feb 3 i inserted my fingers into my girlfriend vagina . she is a virgin still. before insererting i did masturbation myself and produce sperm . sperm fall into my fingers. i didnt clear it properly. now my girlfriend s having 2 months delayed in mensus and still now mensus didnt came(march 18). last mensus date was jan 19 to 24. she may have pregnant or not. pls clear my doubt as soon as possible.
Asked On : Thu, 21 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  91
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM,
From your history it seems that there are all the chances of having pregnancy as entry of even one sperm can produce pregnancy.
So it is better to go for pregnancy test with early morning mid stream urine.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Thu, 21 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor