Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Engaged in foreplay, body parts touched. Periods delayed, having stomach infection. How to avoid pregnancy?

hii every one .... my girlfriend last month. she is start period on 23 or 24 january 2013 but in february we met on 23 rd february 2013 and did little romance.. my parts was tuched by her parts ...even i dont put my part in her parts only it was tuch nd i put my spearm out side of bed .....same day evening she got stumck pen coz of stmuck infection today is 6th march ... nd she is have stmuck infection nd her period is not hapening ......please tell me some body it any thing worng ..if any thing is worng so what should be do to avoid pregnency there any teblet.she is late 5 day her period
Asked On : Sat, 9 Mar 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The chances of pregnancy in your case are very rare because such sexual activity do not cause pregnancy but to clear the doubt you can consult a gynaecologist and get her urine, blood test and ultrasonography to rule out pregnancy.
Stomach infection can be treated with antibiotic after consultation with doctor.
Good luck.
Dr. Richa
Answered: Thu, 8 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Veera Raghava Rao Buddha.'s  Response
Hi, as you describe there is no possibility of the pregnancy, she must be treated for stomach pain ind infection. If she still feels the doubt you can have urine pregnancy test done at home to exclude the pregnancy.
I to my patient with such stomach pain and infection, prescribe ofloxacin, ranitidine, domperidone thank you.
Answered: Thu, 8 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor