Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Ejaculation problem, please suggest

hello sir, i want to ask, my friend start doing ejaculationin age 16 nd now he is 21 ? Is there any bad effect on him or wat r the directions to avoid this ?
Asked On : Sat, 19 Mar 2011
Answers:  5 Views:  347
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Hi, Welcome to Healthcaremagic!
Masturbation is normal in teenage & may continue in adult life also. This does not have any ill effects on your general or future sexual health. It will NOT lead to premature ejaculation. Good luck.
Answered: Sat, 19 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
back 3 months i had sex with 1 girl via phone often,after sometime tat girl went out from me,but i couldn't try control my doing sex by selfly,and also watching lot of porn movies,but i wish to live normaly like others
Answered: Wed, 6 Apr 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Akshith's  Response
hello and welcome to healthcare magic.
i think you want to ask about masturbation and there is no harm in it as long as it is not it only when you are sexually stimulated.
take care.
Answered: Sat, 19 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Ram Mani Bhandari's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
This is the normal in this age group, it is masturbation for his increase sexual desires ..there is no direct disadvantages but later he may devlop premature ejaculation problem
be aware of prolong and more habit
Answered: Sat, 19 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Arif. K. Kaware's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
your friend is doing mastrubation which is normal at this age.There will not be any problem in health or bad effect only thing to tell him is that do mastrubation (ejaculation) when he wants but he should not make it a habit doing many times a day.It will creat lack of concentration.
Answered: Sat, 19 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor