Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Ejaculated during body massage. Any chances of infecting HIV?

Hello, recently I visited an erotic massage parlour and she did not give me a body to body massage. She just gave a normal body massage with the body gel. Pre & post massage she also gave me a bath and cleaned my penis with soap. From outside she seemed clean and healthy. As the massage progressed, she started masturbating my penis and I ejaculated on her tummy. I checked whether her tummy had any cuts in the skin. They were not present. I did not check, but I did not notice any cuts on her hands or fingers. Do I have any chances of infecting with the HIV?
Asked On : Thu, 17 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  205
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Addiction Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Hi,

From the description you have given, it appears unlikely that you have any chance of contracting HIV from this encounter. HIV is transmitted primarily via unprotected sexual intercourse (including anal and even oral sex), contaminated blood transfusions, hypodermic needles, and from mother to child during pregnancy, delivery, or breastfeeding. That is, exchange of body fluids is needed for HIV infection to spread but there was no such exchange between you and her. So you need not worry about getting infected with HIV from this encounter.

Hope this allays your anxiety. Best wishes.
Answered: Thu, 17 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor