Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Early pregnancy, on Folison course. Should I continue?

hi doctor, I m pregnant for 5 weeks. I really need to know one thing at this time: I have been taking Folison 5 mg for 3 weeks. Its a 1 month course. So i still have 1 week to go. Should I continue taking Folison at this time ? your prompt answer would be appreciable. thanks a lot.
Asked On : Thu, 22 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  578
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
YES U CAN TAKE FOLISON 5 MG AS PROPHETICALLY TOTAL 100 DAYS PREFERABLY DURING EARLY 6 MONTH OF PREGNANCY
Answered: Thu, 22 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor