Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Ear and right side temple pain,swollen under upper lip. Taking b complex daily. Cure for symptoms?

I also have pain in my ear and the right side temple . The area under the upper lip is swollen from the inside and feels as if insects are crawling or lot of flies are flying off . What should I do ? I am already having Vitamin B COMPLEX FOR THE LAST ONE YEAR IN DAILY DOSAGE . Please advise. My email id is YYYY@YYYY and I am a 56 year old lady.

Asked On : Tue, 16 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
ENT Specialist 's  Response
you should meet a neurologist feeling of insect crawling and pain on one side of face could be because of some nerve irritation or a lesion pressing over the nerve.
But you need to be examined first rather than investigated so do meet a doctor.
Then you can proceed further and get a CT scan or MRI done accordingly.
taking B complex just like that wont help.
Answered: Tue, 16 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor